Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner

In the modern veterinary practice, maintaining cleanliness and hygiene is crucial. Ultrasonic veterinary cleaners are revolutionary tools that utilize high-frequency sound waves to remove dirt and contaminants from instruments and equipment. These devices are essential for ensuring the health and safety of animals in care.
Choosing the right ultrasonic veterinary cleaner can significantly enhance your clinic's efficiency and effectiveness in cleaning. Understanding the features, pricing, and value of these devices will help you make an informed decision that aligns with your veterinary practice needs.
What you should know before selecting a ultrasonic veterinary cleaner and making an investment
Key factors to consider

When selecting an ultrasonic veterinary cleaner, consider the device's frequency and power. Higher frequencies can clean more delicately, while more power can handle tougher contaminants. Additionally, look for features like timer settings and tank size, which can impact cleaning efficiency and convenience.
Lastly, evaluate the brand reputation and warranty options. A reliable brand with good customer service can greatly influence your experience, ensuring that you receive support when needed.
Market price range

The market for ultrasonic veterinary cleaners varies widely in price based on features and specifications. Entry-level models can start around $100, while high-end units can exceed $1,000. It's essential to balance your budget with the features you need for your practice.
Researching different brands and models can help you find the best value within your budget. Remember, investing in a quality cleaner can pay off in the long run with improved cleaning capabilities.
Value for money

When assessing value for money, consider the cleaning effectiveness and durability of the ultrasonic cleaner. A more expensive model may offer advanced features and longer-lasting performance, which can justify the higher price tag.
Comparing the cost of ownership over time, including maintenance and replacement parts, can help determine which model offers the best overall value for your veterinary practice.
Expected lifespan based on use and maintenance

The lifespan of an ultrasonic veterinary cleaner largely depends on its usage and maintenance. Regular cleaning and following the manufacturer's guidelines can extend the device's life significantly. Most ultrasonic cleaners can last several years with proper care.
It's advisable to keep an eye on the performance of your cleaner and address any issues promptly to prevent costly repairs or replacements down the line.
ULTRASONIC VETERINARY CLEANER KALSTEIN
Discover ultrasonic veterinary cleaner for your veterinary clinic
Investing in an ultrasonic veterinary cleaner can significantly enhance the efficiency of your veterinary practice. Explore our range of high-quality ultrasonic cleaners designed specifically for veterinary needs, ensuring thorough cleaning and disinfecting of your tools and equipment.

Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137
The Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137 is a state-of-the-art device designed for exceptional cleaning efficiency in veterinary practices. Featuring
View product
Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06138
The Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06138 is the epitome of efficiency and precision in veterinary cleaning solutions. Designed specifically for veter
View productOur best-selling ultrasonic veterinary cleaner

Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06138
Market Pricing
In the competitive landscape of veterinary ultrasonic cleaners, prices can vary widely. The average market price ranges between 800 USD to 1686 USD, placing the Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06138 at a very competitive position in terms of cost-effectiveness and utility, considering its high-end features and specifications.Frequently Asked Questions
What animals can this cleaner be used for? The Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06138 is suitable for use with instruments for a variety of animals, including cats, dogs, horses, and cows. What is the delivery time for this product? The product can be delivered within 15 days upon payment, ensuring timely availability for your practice.Advantages and Disadvantages
Among the advantages of the Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06138 are its robust stainless steel construction, large capacity, adjustable settings, and user-friendly digital interface. These features ensure that it can handle a variety of cleaning tasks with precision and efficiency. However, a potential disadvantage may be its weight and space requirements, which can be considerations for smaller clinics or mobile units.Usage in the Field
In practical scenarios, this ultrasonic cleaner is employed extensively in operating rooms to ensure that all surgical instruments are impeccably sterilized before and after use. Its efficient cleaning process aids in maintaining a high standard of hygiene, imperative in any veterinary care facility.Recommendations
To maximize the longevity and effectiveness of your Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06138, it is recommended to perform regular maintenance checks and to use cleaning solutions that are specifically designed for ultrasonic cleaner usage. Keeping the device in a clean and dry environment when not in use will also help maintain its condition and performance.Features
- Stainless Steel Construction
- Interior Trough: 300×240×150mm
- 10 Liter Capacity
- Adjustable Temperature: Room Temp to 60°C
- Operating Frequency: 40KHz
- Variable Ultrasonic Power: 200W, 250W, 300W
- Time Settings: 1-99min
- Digital Display Time: Up to 99,999h
- Includes Network Basket and Sound-Reducing Cover
- Integrated Drainage System
Technical Specifications
| Model | YR06138 |
| Category | Ultrasonic Cleaner |
| Min. Order | 1 Pieces |
| Delivery Time | Within 15 days against payment |
| Package Size (cm) | 45*33*46 |
| Gross Weight (kg) | 9.00 |
| Applicable Animal | Cat, Dog, Horse, Cow |
| Applicable Dept. | Operating Room |
Detailed analysis of ultrasonic veterinary cleaner for an effective and safe choice

Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137 vs. VEVOR Digital Ultrasonic Cleaner: A Comparative Analysis
In the demanding world of veterinary practice, the need for efficient, reliable, and precise cleaning equipment cannot be overstated. Two noteworthy contenders in this domain are the Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137 by Kalstein and the Digital Ultrasonic Cleaner by VEVOR. Both promise superior cleaning performance, but which one truly stands out in terms of innovation and value? This detailed

The Revolutionary Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner: Elevating Animal Care Standards
Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner, Kalstein Brand Kalstein, a leader in the field of medical and veterinary equipment, offers cutting-edge solutions designed to elevate the quality of care for animals. Their Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner stands out as a critical tool within the veterinary sector, known for its efficiency, reliability, and innovation. As someone who has had the opportunity to work wit

Revolutionizing Animal Care: The Essential Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner
Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner by Kalstein Kalstein's Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner is synonymous with innovation in the field of veterinary care. Known for its reliable performance and advanced technology, this cleaner makes the often cumbersome task of sterilizing instruments much more manageable. Those in the veterinary sector appreciate Kalstein for designing a product that not only meets but

Unveiling the Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137: Features and Applications
Product Description The Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137 is a state-of-the-art cleaning device specifically designed for the veterinary industry. With its innovative technology, it ensures thorough cleaning of veterinary tools and equipment, maintaining high standards of hygiene crucial in any veterinary practice. The device boasts a robust build with a compact design, making it an excellent
ultrasonic veterinary cleaner offer catalog
Guides about ultrasonic veterinary cleaner
Complete guides to choose ultrasonic veterinary cleaner

Versatile Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner: Technical Excellence in a Compact Model
Product Description Introducing the YR06138 Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner, a cutting-edge solution designed to meet the precise demands of veterinary operating rooms. This advanced cleaner uses ultrasonic technology to ensure thorough and e
Leer más
Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137: A Cutting-Edge Solution for Veterinary Needs
Product Description The Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137 is a state-of-the-art device designed to meet the rigorous demands of modern veterinary practices. Equipped with a 5-liter capacity tank, this cleaner operates at a frequency of
Leer más
Advanced Features of the Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137
Product Description The Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06137 is an advanced cleaning device specifically designed for the demanding needs of veterinary environments. This powerful cleaner ensures optimal sanitation by utilizing ultrasonic
Leer más
Advanced Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner: Technical Excellence in Model YR06138
Product Description The Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner YR06138 stands out as a pinnacle of advanced technology and meticulous design tailored for veterinary use. This model is specifically engineered to meet the rigorous demands of cleaning
Leer másFrequently asked questions about Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner
How to know the prices of Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner?
To know the price of Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner, please send us an email with your request through the contact form AQUI.
What are the delivery times for Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner?
Delivery time depends on stock availability and freight type (air or sea). In stock: air 15-30 days, sea 45-60 days. Out of stock: air 30-60 days, sea 60-90 days.
How to make a purchase of Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner?
You can buy by email ([email protected]), phone (+33 (0) 1 70 39 26 50) or through the official Kalstein website in your country.
How does the warranty work for Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner?
All Kalstein equipment comes with a 1-year warranty against manufacturing defects. The warranty does not cover damage from improper installation or misuse. See our «terms and conditions» AQUI.
Can I request a quote online for Ultrasonic Veterinary Cleaner?
Yes, you can request a quote for the Kalstein equipment you are interested in directly from our official website. Click AQUI.